Varslingsfunksjonalitet på SMS/epost når ansatte endrer skattekort, er inntil videre skrudd av. Melding sendes til Altinn Innboks. Sjekk om noen av dine ansatte har endret skattekort før du utbetaler lønn.

What about the obligation to retain taxpayers' tax deduction cards?

This obligation no longer applies under the new electronic tax deduction card scheme. Section 5-1-11 of the Tax Payment Regulation concerning employers' processing of tax deduction cards, including the obligation to obtain tax deduction cards, has been rescinded. The purpose of this provision – that the individual employee should not be able to use the main part of the tax deduction card with two employers – no longer applies.

(The retention obligation formerly ensued from Section 5-1-11 (6): Tax deduction cards which the employer has at the end of the income year must be retained for at least one further year).